The results

These are the results for the 2004 Elections. Results are according to the EPAC guidelines, which are enclosed.

We are looking forward to seeing all candidates at 9:30 pm in Tindle Lounge, but we want to take this opportunity now to congratulate you all for your persistence and dedication in the campaigns you ran in some very tough & tight races.

The successful candidates are marked with an asterisk (*)

Please note: Only candidates with more than 1 vote will be listed.

STUDENT BODY PRESIDENT:

*Julia N. Hildreth 778 29.16%

Ralph N. Davies Jr 777 29.12%

James S. C. Baehr 512 19.19%

David J. Wolkoff 467 17.5%

Michael J. Valmonte Jr 110 4.12%

Kenyon T. Blomquist 5 0.19%

Total votes cast: 2668

STUDENT BODY VICE-PRESIDENT:

*Todd Rabkin Golden 1055 48.55%

Karan D. Danthi 493 22.69%

David S. Zubricki 473 21.77%

Thomas A. Zangle 49 2.25%

Kenyon T. Blomquist 16 0.74%

Total votes cast: 2173

COMMITTEE ON STANDARDS (COS):

*Benjamin E. Schwartz 524

*Kwabena A. Safo-Agyekum 468

*Russell W. Lane 424

*Taica Hsu 419

*Austin L. Lord 414

*Lucien A. Williams 398

Kristen A. Wong 340

Charles M. Rittgers 330

William J. Canestaro 330

Amisha R. Patel 327

Claire L. Arthurs 318

Diana C. Zhang 315

Dana A. Jupiter 302

Spencer A. Lawley 300

Elana R. Bannerman 292

Vanessa Vega 290

Eduardo E. Bertran 281

Kaethe B. Henning 271

Brian E. J. Martin 269

John David Schriffen 243

Sarah M. McNally 241

Meredith D. Raucher 219

Megan E. Spillane 218

Kristina M. Ross 158

Srobol Subhapholsiri 151

Elkin A. Cabas 37

Kenyon T. Blomquist 18

Thiago M. Oliveira 17

Neal T. Graves 17

Rafael A. Mejia 16

Andres M. Aranda 12

Jamila D. Smith 7

John F. Stern 5

Thomas A. Zangle 4

Todd Rabkin Golden 4

Zachary P. Pfeiffer 3

Serena S. Chang 3

Neil B. Desai 3

Timothy W. Grinsell 3

Elisa M. Donnelly 2

Christopher R. Lapointe 2

Tiffany N. Davis 2

Nisha Sahay 2

Nicholas W. Chukiat 2

Bridgette L. Hylton 2

Kevin A. Boakye 2

Stephen G. Stahr 2

Casey W. Ley 2

Michael J. Valmonte Jr 2

ORGANIZATION AJUDICATION COMMITTEE:

*Bradley M. Tavares 570

*William J. Canestaro 484

*Amisha R. Patel 450

*Brian E. J. Martin 401

*Jennifer A. Thompson 374

*Alyssa B. Minsky 342

Francesco A. Zincone III 322

Francisco J. Reyna 309

Evan M. Mendelson 285

Allen G. Harvey Jr 259

Andres M. Aranda 59

Kenyon T. Blomquist 12

Todd Rabkin Golden 4

Elisa M. Donnelly 4

Joseph C. Deutsch IV 3

Thomas A. Zangle 3

Rajiv Dhar 3

Angad Banga 3

Neil B. Desai 3

John F. Stern 3

Karan D. Danthi 3

Susan R. DuBois 2

Neal T. Graves 2

Michael J. Valmonte Jr 2

Elkin A. Cabas 2

Serena S. Chang 2

Thiago M. Oliveira 2

Nisha Sahay 2

Rafael A. Mejia 2

Samuel J. Jackson 2

Brandon J. Charles 2

Tiffany N. Davis 2

’05 STUDENT ASSEMBLY REPRESENTATIVES:

*Ralph N. Davies Jr 513

Julia N. Hildreth 432

*Sabrina K. Singh 343

*Steven J. Koutsavlis 268

*Stella E. Treas 266

*Jason B. Moore 192

*Lucas E. Nikkel 187

*Sara E. Hudson 171

*David G. Hankins 168

Kenyon T. Blomquist 4

Graig L. Peterson 3

David J. Wolkoff 2

’06 STUDENT ASSEMBLY REPRESENTATIVES:

*Noah R. Riner 342

Todd Rabkin Golden 308

*Susan M. Abramczyk 196

*Jesse M. Brush 167

*Mathew S. Lemberger 161

*William J. Canestaro 150

*Diana C. Zhang 142

*Brian E. J. Martin 124

*Shaunak M. Mewada 120

Benjamin W. Waters 119

Shardul K. Oza 119

Anthony J. Keating 105

Rene C. Moya 102

Srobol Subhapholsiri 81

Benjamin E. Silverman 75

Daniel G. Kurland 66

Mark D. Herman 66

Kenyon T. Blomquist 4

Kevin A. Boakye 2

Michael J. Valmonte Jr 2

Russell S. Gordon 2

’07 STUDENT ASSEMBLY REPRESENTATIVES:

*David S. Zubricki 339

*Karan D. Danthi 231

*Pooja G. Viswanath 231

*Adam L. Shpeen 228

*Anoop Rathod 217

*R. Dax Tejera 194

*Jacques P. Hebert 179

*Santiago M. Vallinas 178

Elisa M. Donnelly 171

Benjamin I. Zimmerman 166

Christopher F. Bertrand 144

Lindsey D. Dryden 116

Arthur W. Baron 105

Peter M. Van Buren 94

Susan E. Ivey 91

Cara S. Yang 85

Lisa E. Warren 84

Colleen E. Lamarre 80

Katherine M. Cameron 76

Evan H. Michals 73

Daniela P. Osorio 70

Kevin M. Garland 69

Kristen R. Blanchette 65

Ivy M. Pruss 64

Ezra D. Tzfadya 50

Gregory M. Juell 42

John A. Milliken 36

Araam J. Han 30

Jerome L. Tufte 25

Arthur W. Baron 5

Samantha Ferguson 2

GREEN KEY:

*Benjamin E. Schwartz 284

*Nan Wang 219

*Taica Hsu 201

*Russell W. Lane 198

*Austin L. Lord 171

*Edythe A. Wilson 170

*Heidi C. Immesberger 169

*Colin S. Barry 160

*Susan J. Gordon 160

*Nicholas G. DeJulio 160

*Mathew S. Lemberger 153

*William J. Canestaro 148

*W. Lane Verlenden IV 144

*Kristen A. Wong 140

*Jennifer M. Bordeau 137

*Akay C. Tuncak 132

*Diana C. Zhang 132

*Chelsea S. Voake 129

*Ann C. Scott 126

*Griffin C. Gordon 121

Carolyn A. Rooke 120

Margaret V. Cody 118

Francisco J. Reyna 117

Alexandra W. Amrhein 109

Kelly E. Michaelsen 105

Colleen M. Platt 102

Gregory W. Olwell 100

Russell G. Herman 96

Scott L. Glabe 93

Jenna C. Pelletier 79

Srobol Subhapholsiri 72

Bridgette L. Hylton 72

Aaron J. Sallen 69

Irene M. Gasco 62

Jiamin Chen 43

Gifty G. Ampadu 12

Alexander E. Lawrence 7

Kenyon T. Blomquist 4

Alice Park 4

Carolyn M. Lathrop 4

Michael J. Valmonte Jr 3

Brian E. J. Martin 3

Evan M. Mendelson 2

Russell S. Gordon 2

Kevin A. Boakye 2

Rajiv Dhar 2

Angad Banga 2

Katherine A. Brill 2

Nicholas M. Connizzo 2

Samuel J. Jackson 2

Harold D. Brown 2

Todd Rabkin Golden 2

’05 CLASS PRESIDENT:

*Sabrina K. Singh 461

Devin T. Knickerbocker 5

Ralph N. Davies Jr 4

Meghan E. Hill 3

Kenyon T. Blomquist 3

Neil B. Desai 3

Kevin A. Pedersen 2

Kiran B. Talluri 2

Nicholas A. Miles 2

Daniel E. Balserak 2

Nina T. Edelman 2

Jesus Gutierrez 2

Total Voters: 527

’05 CLASS VICE PRESIDENT:

*Katelyn McCarthy 448

Evan F. Jones 6

Ralph N. Davies Jr 4

Kenyon T. Blomquist 4

Kiran B. Talluri 2

Thomas A. Zangle 2

Stephen G. Stahr 2

Julia N. Hildreth 2

Nicholas A. Miles 2

Neil B. Desai 2

W. Rawson Daniel Jr 2

Total V
otes: 510

’07 CLASS PRESIDENT:

*Edward J. Duszlak III 320

Juan S. Restrepo 246

Edward F. Molleo IV 8

Peter M. Van Buren 8

Nicholas G. Martin 3

Karan D. Danthi 3

Carl R. Hansen III 2

Elisa M. Donnelly 2

Shaina B. Landau 2

Charles E. Cunningham 2

Total Votes: 613

’07 CLASS VICE PRESIDENT:

*William F. Stork 300

Kenneth A. Brown Klinger 215

Edward F. Molleo IV 8

Peter M. Van Buren 5

Elisa M. Donnelly 2

Adam J. Patinkin 2

Charles E. Cunningham 2

Pooja G. Viswanath 2

Shaina B. Landau 2